COMPETITION SPONSORS

  • 1 The Oscar Traynor panel pictured before the semi-final in Ennis
  • 1 Jason Black presentes the Voodoo Venue Cup to the 4 semi-final captains
  • 1 Glenea United Reserves, Glencar Inn Saturday Reserves Division Champions 2016
  • 1 Jason Black presentes the Voodoo Venue Cup to the 4 semi-final captains

LATEST FIXTURES

Sunday 29th May, 2016
Brian McCormick Cup
16:00 Milford United FC vs Castlefin Celtic TBC Diamond Park-Ballyare
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Tuesday 17th May, 2016
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Castlefin Celtic 2 vs 2 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Sunday 15th May, 2016
Gweedore Celtic 3 vs 0 St Catherines FC
Milford United FC 3 vs 3 Rathmullan Celtic
Thursday 12th May, 2016
Killdrum Tigers 5 vs 5 Drumoghill FC
Sunday 08th May, 2016
Killdrum Tigers 1 vs 5 Castlefin Celtic
Rathmullan Celtic 2 vs 0 Glenea United
St Catherines FC 2 vs 1 Milford United FC
Saturday 07th May, 2016
Voodoo Venue Cup
Glencar Celtic 0 vs 1 Glenea United
Friday 06th May, 2016
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Drumoghill FC 2 vs 2 Gweedore Celtic
Wednesday 04th May, 2016
Cappry Rovers 0 vs 3 Killdrum Tigers
Sunday 01st May, 2016
Glenea United 2 vs 2 Killdrum Tigers
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 3 vs 0 Cappry Rovers
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Convoy Arsenal FC 2 vs 1 Donegal Town FC
Sunday 24th April, 2016
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Cappry Rovers 1 vs 3 Drumoghill FC
Killdrum Tigers 0 vs 0 Gweedore Celtic
Brian McCormick Cup
Castlefin Celtic 3 vs 2 Glenea United
Saturday 23rd April, 2016
The Saturday League Cup
Glencar Celtic 1 vs 2 Drumkeen United
The Saturday League Shield
Drumbar FC 1 vs 2 Mulroy Celtic
Friday 22nd April, 2016
Brian McCormick Cup
Milford United FC 4 vs 1 St Catherines FC
Sunday 17th April, 2016
Ulster Shield
Killylough FC 0 vs 5 Glenea United
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Castlefin Celtic 0 vs 3 Glenea United
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 0 vs 5 Drumoghill FC
Milford United FC 1 vs 1 Killdrum Tigers
St Catherines FC 1 vs 1 Rathmullan Celtic
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Bonagee United FC 2 vs 3 Convoy Arsenal FC
Cranford FC 0 vs 3 Raphoe Town
Donegal Town FC 4 vs 2 Lifford Celtic FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 0 vs 2 Lagan Harps FC
Saturday 16th April, 2016
The Saturday League Cup
Drumkeen United 4 vs 1 Arranmore United
Orchard FC 1 vs 2 Glencar Celtic
The Saturday League Shield
Fintown Harps AFC 0 vs 3 Mulroy Celtic
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 0 Glenree United FC
Wednesday 13th April, 2016
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Drumoghill FC 2 vs 2 Killdrum Tigers
Sunday 10th April, 2016
Killdrum Tigers 2 vs 1 St Catherines FC
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 3 vs 4 Glenea United
Rathmullan Celtic 2 vs 2 Cappry Rovers
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Bonagee United FC 3 vs 1 Lifford Celtic FC
Keadue Rovers FC 0 vs 0 Lagan Harps FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 0 vs 3 Donegal Town FC
Raphoe Town 0 vs 2 Convoy Arsenal FC
CT Ball Division 2
Curragh Athletic FC 0 vs 0 Glenree United FC
Deele Harps FC 0 vs 2 Erne Wanderers FC
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 1 vs 3 Ballybofey United FC
Whitestrand United FC 4 vs 0 Copany Rovers FC
Saturday 09th April, 2016
The Saturday League Shield
Strand Rovers FC 0 vs 3 Drumbar FC
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Orchard FC 0 vs 0 Drumkeen United
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Cappry Rovers 0 vs 6 Milford United FC
Sunday 03rd April, 2016
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Bonagee United FC 1 vs 2 Kerrykeel 71 FC
Cranford FC 3 vs 3 Convoy Arsenal FC
Gweedore United FC 0 vs 3 Raphoe Town
CT Ball Division 2
Ballybofey United FC 2 vs 1 Whitestrand United FC
Copany Rovers FC 1 vs 2 Deele Harps FC
Dunkineely Celtic FC 1 vs 2 Letterbarrow Celtic FC
Erne Wanderers FC 5 vs 1 Curragh Athletic FC
Glenree United FC 2 vs 1 Eany Celtic FC
Saturday 02nd April, 2016
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Arranmore United 2 vs 2 Strand Rovers FC
Drumkeen United 0 vs 7 Glencar Celtic
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 3 Donegal Town FC
Castlefin Celtic 4 vs 0 Glenree United FC
Erne Wanderers FC 2 vs 2 St Catherines FC
Keadue Rovers FC 0 vs 1 Glenea United
Milford United FC 0 vs 3 Drumoghill FC
Wednesday 30th March, 2016
Cappry Rovers 5 vs 2 Curragh Athletic FC
St Catherines FC 4 vs 2 Donegal Town FC
Sunday 27th March, 2016
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Gweedore Celtic 3 vs 3 Cappry Rovers
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 2 vs 2 Rathmullan Celtic
Milford United FC 2 vs 0 Castlefin Celtic
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Donegal Town FC 5 vs 0 Keadue Rovers FC
Lagan Harps FC 4 vs 0 Bonagee United FC
Lifford Celtic FC 2 vs 0 Kerrykeel 71 FC
CT Ball Division 2
Copany Rovers FC 0 vs 4 Glenree United FC
Deele Harps FC 1 vs 0 Ballybofey United FC
Saturday 26th March, 2016
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Drumoghill FC 5 vs 4 Donegal Town FC
Keadue Rovers FC 3 vs 0 Cappry Rovers
St Catherines FC 2 vs 2 Milford United FC
Voodoo Venue Cup
Arranmore United 1 vs 1 Glencar Celtic
Glenea United 2 vs 0 Strand Rovers FC
Friday 25th March, 2016
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
St Catherines FC 1 vs 3 Glenea United
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Cranford FC 4 vs 2 Gweedore United FC
Sunday 20th March, 2016
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Glenea United 3 vs 0 Cappry Rovers
Gweedore Celtic 1 vs 2 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Rathmullan Celtic 1 vs 4 Castlefin Celtic
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Bonagee United FC 0 vs 2 Donegal Town FC
Convoy Arsenal FC 2 vs 1 Gweedore United FC
Lagan Harps FC 8 vs 0 Cranford FC
Lifford Celtic FC 0 vs 3 Keadue Rovers FC
Raphoe Town 0 vs 0 Kerrykeel 71 FC
CT Ball Division 2
Copany Rovers FC 0 vs 3 Erne Wanderers FC
Dunkineely Celtic FC 2 vs 2 Deele Harps FC
Eany Celtic FC 2 vs 5 Whitestrand United FC
Glenree United FC 2 vs 1 Letterbarrow Celtic FC
Saturday 19th March, 2016
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Arranmore United 1 vs 0 Orchard FC
Fintown Harps AFC 0 vs 4 Drumbar FC
Glencar Celtic 2 vs 1 Mulroy Celtic
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Donegal Town FC 0 vs 1 Glenea United
Keadue Rovers FC 6 vs 0 Drumoghill FC
Milford United FC 5 vs 1 Erne Wanderers FC
Friday 18th March, 2016
CT Ball Division 2
Ballybofey United FC 5 vs 0 Curragh Athletic FC
Wednesday 16th March, 2016
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Curragh Athletic FC 2 vs 1 St Catherines FC
Sunday 13th March, 2016
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Drumoghill FC 0 vs 1 St Catherines FC
Glenea United 3 vs 2 Milford United FC
Killdrum Tigers 1 vs 3 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Rathmullan Celtic 1 vs 2 Gweedore Celtic
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Donegal Town FC 5 vs 3 Cranford FC
Keadue Rovers FC 1 vs 1 Gweedore United FC
Lagan Harps FC 3 vs 1 Kerrykeel 71 FC
Lifford Celtic FC 0 vs 3 Raphoe Town
CT Ball Division 2
Copany Rovers FC 3 vs 4 Letterbarrow Celtic FC
Deele Harps FC 3 vs 0 Curragh Athletic FC
Eany Celtic FC 2 vs 2 Dunkineely Celtic FC
Saturday 12th March, 2016
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Drumbar FC 2 vs 2 Strand Rovers FC
Orchard FC 2 vs 1 Glencar Celtic
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Cappry Rovers 0 vs 2 Glenea United
Castlefin Celtic 2 vs 0 Drumoghill FC
Donegal Town FC 2 vs 3 Milford United FC
Glenree United FC 4 vs 1 St Catherines FC
Friday 11th March, 2016
Curragh Athletic FC 0 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
Sunday 06th March, 2016
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Glenea United 0 vs 1 Drumoghill FC
Killdrum Tigers 2 vs 1 Cappry Rovers
Rathmullan Celtic 2 vs 3 Milford United FC
St Catherines FC 2 vs 3 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Convoy Arsenal FC 3 vs 0 Lagan Harps FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 2 vs 4 Keadue Rovers FC
Lifford Celtic FC 2 vs 2 Gweedore United FC
Raphoe Town 5 vs 2 Bonagee United FC
CT Ball Division 2
Curragh Athletic FC 3 vs 0 Dunkineely Celtic FC
Deele Harps FC 10 vs 0 Eany Celtic FC
Erne Wanderers FC 3 vs 1 Ballybofey United FC
Whitestrand United FC 4 vs 2 Letterbarrow Celtic FC
Saturday 05th March, 2016
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Arranmore United 3 vs 0 Fintown Harps AFC
Drumbar FC 0 vs 2 Mulroy Celtic
Drumkeen United 3 vs 0 Strand Rovers FC
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Erne Wanderers FC 1 vs 0 Glenree United FC
Glenea United 2 vs 2 Castlefin Celtic
Milford United FC 5 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
Sunday 28th February, 2016
Ulster Cup
Killdrum Tigers 3 vs 2 Glenea United
Ulster Shield
Cootehill Harps 0 vs 3 Glenea United
Glencar Celtic 0 vs 2 Killylough FC
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Cappry Rovers 0 vs 7 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Castlefin Celtic 1 vs 0 Gweedore Celtic
Milford United FC 2 vs 4 Drumoghill FC
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Convoy Arsenal FC 2 vs 0 Keadue Rovers FC
Cranford FC 4 vs 1 Lifford Celtic FC
Donegal Town FC 2 vs 3 Raphoe Town
Lagan Harps FC 2 vs 1 Gweedore United FC
CT Ball Division 2
Dunkineely Celtic FC 3 vs 5 Erne Wanderers FC
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 3 vs 2 Deele Harps FC
Ballybofey United FC 7 vs 0 Copany Rovers FC
Eany Celtic FC 4 vs 2 Curragh Athletic FC
Glenree United FC 2 vs 1 Whitestrand United FC
Saturday 27th February, 2016
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Arranmore United 3 vs 0 Mulroy Celtic
Fintown Harps AFC 0 vs 3 Drumkeen United
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Castlefin Celtic 6 vs 0 Cappry Rovers
Donegal Town FC 2 vs 1 Erne Wanderers FC
Glenree United FC 2 vs 2 Drumoghill FC
Keadue Rovers FC 4 vs 1 St Catherines FC
Friday 26th February, 2016
Curragh Athletic FC 1 vs 2 Milford United FC
Sunday 21st February, 2016
CT Ball Division 2
Deele Harps FC 5 vs 2 Copany Rovers FC
Erne Wanderers FC 1 vs 1 Glenree United FC
Saturday 20th February, 2016
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Orchard FC 2 vs 2 Arranmore United
Mulroy Celtic 7 vs 1 Fintown Harps AFC
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Castlefin Celtic 3 vs 0 Curragh Athletic FC
Erne Wanderers FC 2 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
Glenree United FC 0 vs 3 Glenea United
Sunday 14th February, 2016
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Glenea United 2 vs 1 Rathmullan Celtic
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 0 vs 0 Milford United FC
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Keadue Rovers FC 1 vs 0 Cranford FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 5 vs 7 Gweedore United FC
Lifford Celtic FC 1 vs 3 Lagan Harps FC
CT Ball Division 2
Curragh Athletic FC 0 vs 2 Copany Rovers FC
Deele Harps FC 1 vs 0 Ballybofey United FC
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 1 vs 1 Eany Celtic FC
Whitestrand United FC 0 vs 0 Dunkineely Celtic FC
Knockalla
Letterkenny Rovers Youth 2 vs 3 Drumoghill FC
Saturday 13th February, 2016
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Drumkeen United 1 vs 2 Arranmore United
Orchard FC 2 vs 1 Fintown Harps AFC
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Castlefin Celtic 3 vs 0 Keadue Rovers FC
Drumoghill FC 1 vs 3 Erne Wanderers FC
Glenea United 1 vs 0 St Catherines FC
Glenree United FC 0 vs 0 Curragh Athletic FC
Sunday 07th February, 2016
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 2 Castlefin Celtic
Drumoghill FC 2 vs 1 Rathmullan Celtic
Gweedore Celtic 1 vs 1 Glenea United
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Convoy Arsenal FC 5 vs 2 Kerrykeel 71 FC
Gweedore United FC 1 vs 2 Bonagee United FC
Lagan Harps FC 1 vs 3 Donegal Town FC
CT Ball Division 2
Ballybofey United FC 4 vs 3 Eany Celtic FC
Dunkineely Celtic FC 1 vs 4 Glenree United FC
Erne Wanderers FC 4 vs 0 Whitestrand United FC
Saturday 06th February, 2016
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Strand Rovers FC 2 vs 2 Orchard FC
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Donegal Town FC 2 vs 3 Castlefin Celtic
Erne Wanderers FC 1 vs 5 Curragh Athletic FC
Milford United FC 0 vs 2 Glenea United
St Catherines FC 0 vs 1 Drumoghill FC
Sunday 31st January, 2016
Ulster Cup
Aileach FC 3 vs 2 Erne Wanderers FC
Cavan Town 1 vs 0 Convoy Arsenal FC
Glenea United 3 vs 1 Moville Celtic
Killdrum Tigers 7 vs 0 Lifford Celtic FC
Ulster Shield
KS Eagles 1 vs 5 Glencar Celtic
Moville Celtic 3 vs 1 Glenea United
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 4 Milford United FC
Castlefin Celtic 0 vs 3 St Catherines FC
Gweedore Celtic 1 vs 4 Drumoghill FC
Rathmullan Celtic 2 vs 1 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Bonagee United FC 3 vs 2 Cranford FC
Raphoe Town 3 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
CT Ball Division 2
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 7 vs 2 Dunkineely Celtic FC
Whitestrand United FC 0 vs 4 Ballybofey United FC
Saturday 30th January, 2016
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
St Catherines FC 3 vs 1 Glenree United FC
view all results here

LATEST NEWS

Play Off
15/05/2016
22-05-16 Donegal Town 1 - 2 Rathmullen Celtic
read on


Dates for your Diary
17/04/2016
1-05-16 @2ko Play off promotion/relegation Deele Harps v Cranford FC      ...
read on



also in the news :
27/03/2016
Brian McCormick Sports and Leisure...
25/03/2016
Oscar Traynor Fixtures 3...
18/02/2016
Sunday 13 MarchCappry Rovers v...
10/11/2015
Good news to hear that League...

Player Profile

SPONSORED ADS