COMPETITION SPONSORS

  • 1 Match action from the match between St. Catheirnes and Rathmullan Celtic
  • 1 Action from the 3-3 draw between Convoy Arsenal and Dunlewey Celtic at Orchard Park.
  • 1 Barry Rose tries a shot during the St. Catherines v Rathmullan Celtic match at Emerald Park.
  • 1 Action from the match between Raphoe Town and Deele Harps at the Deele College Ground in Raphoe. .

LATEST FIXTURES

view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Sunday 17th May, 2015
Brian McCormick Cup
St Catherines FC 2 vs 1 Castlefin Celtic
Saturday 16th May, 2015
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Orchard FC 1 vs 1 Erne Wanderers FC
Downtown Cup
Castlefin Celtic Res 0 vs 2 Glencar Celtic
Thursday 14th May, 2015
Old Orchard Inn Division One
St Catherines FC Reserves 2 vs 1 Donegal Town FC
Monday 11th May, 2015
Watson Hire Division One
Keadue Rovers FC 0 vs 5 Castlefin Celtic
Sunday 10th May, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Cranford FC 1 vs 4 Gweedore Celtic
Donegal Town FC 1 vs 3 Killdrum Tigers
Rathmullan Celtic 2 vs 4 Milford United FC
St Catherines FC 3 vs 0 Glenea United
Saturday 09th May, 2015
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Donegal Town FC 3 vs 1 Glenea United
Glencar Inn Division Two
Cranford FC Reserves 7 vs 6 Ramelton Mariners FC
Downtown Cup
Castlefin Celtic 2 vs 1 Erne Wanderers Youth
Orchard FC 2 vs 3 Glencar Celtic
Wednesday 06th May, 2015
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Erne Wanderers FC 1 vs 0 St Catherines FC Reserves
Glencar Inn Division Two
Milford United FC 0 vs 2 Cranford FC Reserves
Sunday 03rd May, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Cranford FC 1 vs 4 Drumoghill FC
Killdrum Tigers 0 vs 1 St Catherines FC
Lifford Celtic FC 1 vs 1 Rathmullan Celtic
Milford United FC 2 vs 3 Donegal Town FC
Watson Hire Division One
Castlefin Celtic 3 vs 0 Whitestrand United FC
Dunkineely Celtic FC 4 vs 2 Keadue Rovers FC
Saturday 02nd May, 2015
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Orchard FC 3 vs 1 Arranmore United
Erne Wanderers FC 5 vs 1 Glencar Celtic
Fintown Harps AFC 1 vs 0 Glenree United FC
St Catherines FC Reserves 5 vs 0 Castlefin Celtic
Glencar Inn Division Two
Cranford FC Reserves 2 vs 1 Drumbar FC
Tullyvinney Rovers 1 vs 4 Keadue Rovers FC
Thursday 30th April, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Drumoghill FC 1 vs 2 Cappry Rovers
Wednesday 29th April, 2015
Lifford Celtic FC 1 vs 3 Killdrum Tigers
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Castlefin Celtic 0 vs 3 Fintown Harps AFC
Erne Wanderers FC 3 vs 1 Donegal Town FC
Glencar Inn Division Two
Milford United FC 2 vs 2 Mulroy Celtic
Sunday 26th April, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Glenea United 2 vs 1 Gweedore Celtic
Watson Hire Division One
Kerrykeel 71 FC 1 vs 2 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Whitestrand United FC 3 vs 0 Dunkineely Celtic FC
Saturday 25th April, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
St Catherines FC 3 vs 1 Cappry Rovers
Killdrum Tigers 1 vs 2 Milford United FC
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Arranmore United 2 vs 2 Fintown Harps AFC
Castlefin Celtic 1 vs 4 Erne Wanderers FC
Glenea United 2 vs 2 St Catherines FC Reserves
Glenree United FC 2 vs 4 Donegal Town FC
Orchard FC 2 vs 1 Glencar Celtic
Glencar Inn Division Two
Drumbar FC 2 vs 1 Milford United FC
Keadue Rovers FC 5 vs 0 Drumoghill FC Res
Mulroy Celtic 3 vs 1 Cranford FC Reserves
Strand Rovers FC 3 vs 0 Ramelton Mariners FC
Friday 24th April, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Cranford FC 2 vs 4 Rathmullan Celtic
CT Ball Division Two
Convoy Arsenal FC 3 vs 1 Bonagee United FC
Thursday 23rd April, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Cappry Rovers 1 vs 3 Donegal Town FC
Wednesday 22nd April, 2015
Watson Hire Division One
Curragh Athletic FC 0 vs 4 Kerrykeel 71 FC
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Castlefin Celtic 4 vs 1 Glenree United FC
Tuesday 21st April, 2015
Glencar Inn Division Two
Drumoghill FC Res 1 vs 4 Curragh Athletic FC Reserves
Sunday 19th April, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Donegal Town FC 5 vs 1 Cranford FC
Glenea United 2 vs 1 Lifford Celtic FC
Gweedore Celtic 0 vs 2 Drumoghill FC
Watson Hire Division One
Castlefin Celtic 3 vs 0 Lagan Harps FC
Copany Rovers FC 0 vs 3 Whitestrand United FC
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 8 vs 0 Gweedore United FC
Saturday 18th April, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
St Catherines FC 1 vs 1 Milford United FC
CT Ball Division Two
Bonagee United FC 4 vs 0 Letterbarrow Celtic FC
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Arranmore United 0 vs 0 Glencar Celtic
Glenree United FC 0 vs 1 St Catherines FC Reserves
Castlefin Celtic 1 vs 1 Donegal Town FC
Erne Wanderers FC 4 vs 0 Fintown Harps AFC
Glenea United 3 vs 3 Orchard FC
Glencar Inn Division Two
Cranford FC Reserves 2 vs 3 Strand Rovers FC
Drumbar FC 2 vs 3 Curragh Athletic FC Reserves
Tullyvinney Rovers 4 vs 0 Ramelton Mariners FC
Friday 17th April, 2015
CT Ball Division Two
Ballybofey United FC 4 vs 0 Eany Celtic FC
Wednesday 15th April, 2015
Watson Hire Division One
Curragh Athletic FC 1 vs 3 Keadue Rovers FC
Sunday 12th April, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Donegal Town FC 5 vs 1 Lifford Celtic FC
Milford United FC 1 vs 3 Gweedore Celtic
Rathmullan Celtic 3 vs 2 Glenea United
Watson Hire Division One
Dunkineely Celtic FC 3 vs 1 Copany Rovers FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 0 vs 1 Gweedore United FC
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 1 vs 1 Lagan Harps FC
CT Ball Division Two
Glenree United FC 2 vs 2 Deele Harps FC
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 2 vs 0 Dunlewey Celtic
Brian McCormick Cup
Castlefin Celtic 1 vs 0 Bonagee United FC
St Catherines FC 6 vs 5 Cranford FC
Saturday 11th April, 2015
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Arranmore United 3 vs 0 St Catherines FC Reserves
Erne Wanderers FC 3 vs 0 Glenea United
Glencar Celtic 10 vs 2 Glenree United FC
Glencar Inn Division Two
Drumbar FC 2 vs 1 Drumoghill FC Res
Strand Rovers FC 5 vs 0 Milford United FC
Tullyvinney Rovers 4 vs 0 Cranford FC Reserves
Ulster Cup
Convoy Arsenal FC 3 vs 1 Moville Celtic
Friday 10th April, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Killdrum Tigers 3 vs 2 Drumoghill FC
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Orchard FC 3 vs 1 Castlefin Celtic
Wednesday 08th April, 2015
Watson Hire Division One
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 3 vs 2 Kerrykeel 71 FC
Glencar Inn Division Two
Curragh Athletic FC Reserves 0 vs 4 Keadue Rovers FC
Sunday 05th April, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Cappry Rovers 2 vs 6 Gweedore Celtic
Cranford FC 1 vs 1 St Catherines FC
Glenea United 3 vs 2 Donegal Town FC
Killdrum Tigers 2 vs 1 Rathmullan Celtic
Milford United FC 7 vs 1 Lifford Celtic FC
Watson Hire Division One
Copany Rovers FC 1 vs 5 Castlefin Celtic
Gweedore United FC 7 vs 1 Dunkineely Celtic FC
CT Ball Division Two
Bonagee United FC 1 vs 1 Ballybofey United FC
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 1 vs 5 Deele Harps FC
Ulster Cup
Drumoghill FC 4 vs 5 Clonmany Shamrock
Erne Wanderers FC 1 vs 3 Cootehill Harps
Saturday 04th April, 2015
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Arranmore United 3 vs 2 Glenree United FC
Orchard FC 5 vs 1 Donegal Town FC
Glencar Inn Division Two
Drumoghill FC Res 0 vs 1 Mulroy Celtic
Keadue Rovers FC 3 vs 1 Drumbar FC
Milford United FC 2 vs 3 Tullyvinney Rovers
Sunday 29th March, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Lifford Celtic FC 2 vs 4 St Catherines FC
Milford United FC 1 vs 2 Drumoghill FC
Rathmullan Celtic 2 vs 2 Donegal Town FC
Watson Hire Division One
Keadue Rovers FC 0 vs 7 Gweedore United FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 5 vs 0 Copany Rovers FC
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 4 vs 1 Dunkineely Celtic FC
CT Ball Division Two
Dunlewey Celtic 0 vs 4 Ballybofey United FC
Eany Celtic FC 2 vs 4 Glenree United FC
Raphoe Town 1 vs 2 Convoy Arsenal FC
Saturday 28th March, 2015
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Arranmore United 2 vs 0 Donegal Town FC
Fintown Harps AFC 1 vs 4 St Catherines FC Reserves
Glencar Inn Division Two
Milford United FC 1 vs 2 Drumoghill FC Res
Mulroy Celtic 5 vs 1 Drumbar FC
Downtown Cup
Keadue Rovers FC 1 vs 2 Castlefin Celtic Res
Orchard FC 3 vs 2 Glenea United
Sunday 22nd March, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Cranford FC 2 vs 1 Milford United FC
Drumoghill FC 1 vs 3 St Catherines FC
Glenea United 2 vs 0 Cappry Rovers
Gweedore Celtic 0 vs 1 Killdrum Tigers
Rathmullan Celtic 3 vs 0 Lifford Celtic FC
Watson Hire Division One
Castlefin Celtic 9 vs 0 Dunkineely Celtic FC
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 2 vs 2 Whitestrand United FC
Lagan Harps FC 4 vs 1 Gweedore United FC
CT Ball Division Two
Deele Harps FC 1 vs 4 Ballybofey United FC
Convoy Arsenal FC 2 vs 0 Letterbarrow Celtic FC
Eany Celtic FC 3 vs 0 Dunlewey Celtic
Raphoe Town 1 vs 0 Glenree United FC
Saturday 21st March, 2015
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Arranmore United 3 vs 0 Castlefin Celtic
Fintown Harps AFC 1 vs 4 Glenea United
Glencar Inn Division Two
Keadue Rovers FC 1 vs 1 Strand Rovers FC
Ramelton Mariners FC 2 vs 3 Milford United FC
Tullyvinney Rovers 4 vs 3 Drumbar FC
Downtown Cup
Glencar Celtic 2 vs 0 St Catherines FC
Friday 20th March, 2015
Watson Hire Division One
Copany Rovers FC 1 vs 3 Curragh Athletic FC
Glencar Inn Division Two
Curragh Athletic FC Reserves 5 vs 0 Mulroy Celtic
Sunday 15th March, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Donegal Town FC 3 vs 3 Drumoghill FC
Lifford Celtic FC 3 vs 1 Cranford FC
Milford United FC 4 vs 2 Glenea United
Rathmullan Celtic 2 vs 1 Cappry Rovers
St Catherines FC 0 vs 0 Gweedore Celtic
Watson Hire Division One
Copany Rovers FC 2 vs 4 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Gweedore United FC 1 vs 2 Castlefin Celtic
Whitestrand United FC 2 vs 0 Curragh Athletic FC
CT Ball Division Two
Dunlewey Celtic 0 vs 0 Deele Harps FC
Saturday 14th March, 2015
Raphoe Town 2 vs 0 Ballybofey United FC
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Glenea United 3 vs 0 Arranmore United
Castlefin Celtic 0 vs 2 Glencar Celtic
Donegal Town FC 2 vs 3 Fintown Harps AFC
Glenree United FC 1 vs 6 Erne Wanderers FC
St Catherines FC Reserves 4 vs 2 Orchard FC
Glencar Inn Division Two
Curragh Athletic FC Reserves 3 vs 0 Cranford FC Reserves
Drumbar FC 3 vs 2 Ramelton Mariners FC
Drumoghill FC Res 1 vs 5 Tullyvinney Rovers
Keadue Rovers FC 3 vs 0 Milford United FC
Friday 13th March, 2015
Watson Hire Division One
Kerrykeel 71 FC 2 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
Sunday 08th March, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 1 Lifford Celtic FC
Drumoghill FC 5 vs 0 Rathmullan Celtic
Glenea United 1 vs 0 Killdrum Tigers
Gweedore Celtic 1 vs 2 Donegal Town FC
Watson Hire Division One
Castlefin Celtic 2 vs 2 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Dunkineely Celtic FC 2 vs 1 Curragh Athletic FC
Keadue Rovers FC 2 vs 1 Lagan Harps FC
Whitestrand United FC 2 vs 1 Kerrykeel 71 FC
CT Ball Division Two
Ballybofey United FC 2 vs 4 Convoy Arsenal FC
Deele Harps FC 0 vs 2 Eany Celtic FC
Saturday 07th March, 2015
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Fintown Harps AFC 1 vs 5 Glencar Celtic
Glencar Inn Division Two
Ramelton Mariners FC 3 vs 0 Curragh Athletic FC Reserves
Strand Rovers FC 1 vs 0 Drumoghill FC Res
Downtown Cup
Erne Wanderers FC 4 vs 0 Mulroy Celtic
St Catherines FC 1 vs 0 Drumbar FC
Sunday 01st March, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Drumoghill FC 2 vs 1 Glenea United
Gweedore Celtic 3 vs 2 Lifford Celtic FC
St Catherines FC 1 vs 1 Killdrum Tigers
Watson Hire Division One
Curragh Athletic FC 0 vs 10 Castlefin Celtic
Gweedore United FC 3 vs 1 Copany Rovers FC
Lagan Harps FC 7 vs 1 Dunkineely Celtic FC
CT Ball Division Two
Convoy Arsenal FC 2 vs 1 Glenree United FC
Raphoe Town 3 vs 1 Dunlewey Celtic
Saturday 28th February, 2015
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Arranmore United 0 vs 3 Erne Wanderers FC
Glencar Celtic 0 vs 0 St Catherines FC Reserves
Glenree United FC 1 vs 7 Orchard FC
Glencar Inn Division Two
Milford United FC 2 vs 2 Curragh Athletic FC Reserves
Ramelton Mariners FC 2 vs 0 Drumoghill FC Res
Sunday 22nd February, 2015
Watson Hire Division One
Lagan Harps FC 0 vs 0 Whitestrand United FC
Ulster Cup
Convoy Arsenal FC 3 vs 2 Bonagee United FC
Erne Wanderers FC 1 vs 0 Gweedore Celtic
Glenea United 1 vs 1 Drumoghill FC
Moville Celtic 3 vs 1 Deele Harps FC
Rathmullan Celtic 1 vs 3 Clonmany Shamrock
Saturday 21st February, 2015
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Donegal Town FC 3 vs 4 Glencar Celtic
Glenea United 7 vs 2 Glenree United FC
Glencar Inn Division Two
Strand Rovers FC 1 vs 0 Curragh Athletic FC Reserves
Keadue Rovers FC 9 vs 4 Ramelton Mariners FC
Mulroy Celtic 4 vs 1 Tullyvinney Rovers
Downtown Cup
Castlefin Celtic Res 2 vs 1 Orchard FC
Sunday 15th February, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Cappry Rovers 2 vs 0 Killdrum Tigers
Cranford FC 0 vs 1 Glenea United
Drumoghill FC 4 vs 1 Gweedore Celtic
St Catherines FC 2 vs 1 Rathmullan Celtic
Watson Hire Division One
Lagan Harps FC 5 vs 1 Kerrykeel 71 FC
CT Ball Division Two
Convoy Arsenal FC 3 vs 1 Deele Harps FC
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 1 vs 4 Eany Celtic FC
Raphoe Town 3 vs 1 Bonagee United FC
Saturday 14th February, 2015
Old Orchard Inn Division One
St Catherines FC Reserves 0 vs 1 Arranmore United
Glenea United 8 vs 1 Castlefin Celtic
Orchard FC 3 vs 0 Fintown Harps AFC
Glencar Inn Division Two
Curragh Athletic FC Reserves 2 vs 1 Tullyvinney Rovers
Drumoghill FC Res 2 vs 1 Cranford FC Reserves
Mulroy Celtic 3 vs 4 Keadue Rovers FC
Strand Rovers FC 1 vs 1 Drumbar FC
Downtown Cup
Donegal Town FC Res 0 vs 1 Erne Wanderers FC
Glencar Celtic 3 vs 0 Milford United FC
Glenree United FC Res 5 vs 2 Ramelton Mariners FC
Friday 13th February, 2015
Watson Hire Division One
Gweedore United FC 2 vs 4 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Sunday 08th February, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Donegal Town FC 0 vs 2 St Catherines FC
Killdrum Tigers 5 vs 2 Cranford FC
Lifford Celtic FC 0 vs 8 Drumoghill FC
Milford United FC 2 vs 2 Cappry Rovers
Rathmullan Celtic 7 vs 0 Gweedore Celtic
Watson Hire Division One
Keadue Rovers FC 1 vs 2 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Lagan Harps FC 2 vs 1 Castlefin Celtic
CT Ball Division Two
Bonagee United FC 1 vs 1 Eany Celtic FC
Convoy Arsenal FC 3 vs 3 Dunlewey Celtic
Raphoe Town 1 vs 2 Deele Harps FC
Glenree United FC 3 vs 1 Letterbarrow Celtic FC
Saturday 07th February, 2015
Glencar Inn Division Two
Cranford FC Reserves 2 vs 3 Keadue Rovers FC
Curragh Athletic FC Reserves 0 vs 1 Ramelton Mariners FC
Strand Rovers FC 1 vs 2 Mulroy Celtic
Downtown Cup
Glenea United 3 vs 1 Arranmore United
Drumbar FC Res 1 vs 1 Donegal Town FC Res
Drumoghill FC 1 vs 2 Castlefin Celtic Res
Milford United FC Res 3 vs 1 Glenree United FC Res
St Catherines FC 2 vs 6 Erne Wanderers FC
Tullyvinney Rovers 1 vs 3 Orchard FC
Sunday 01st February, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Milford United FC 5 vs 3 Drumoghill FC
Watson Hire Division One
Dunkineely Celtic FC 1 vs 1 Kerrykeel 71 FC
Copany Rovers FC 2 vs 2 Lagan Harps FC
Whitestrand United FC 2 vs 5 Keadue Rovers FC
CT Ball Division Two
Dunlewey Celtic 1 vs 2 Bonagee United FC
Saturday 31st January, 2015
Watson Hire Division One
Curragh Athletic FC 3 vs 1 Gweedore United FC
Old Orchard Inn Division One
Glencar Celtic 3 vs 3 Glenea United
Glencar Inn Division Two
Ramelton Mariners FC 1 vs 3 Mulroy Celtic
Tullyvinney Rovers 0 vs 1 Strand Rovers FC
Downtown Cup
Drumoghill FC 1 vs 2 Curragh Athletic FC
Erne Wanderers FC 2 vs 0 Fintown Harps AFC
Sunday 25th January, 2015
Brian McCormick Premier
Cappry Rovers 1 vs 4 Cranford FC
Donegal Town FC 0 vs 1 Milford United FC
Watson Hire Division One
Keadue Rovers FC 2 vs 0 Copany Rovers FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 2 vs 3 Castlefin Celtic
Whitestrand United FC 1 vs 1 Gweedore United FC
CT Ball Division Two
Ballybofey United FC 4 vs 0 Letterbarrow Celtic FC
Eany Celtic FC 5 vs 3 Raphoe Town
Glenree United FC 1 vs 0 Dunlewey Celtic
Ulster Cup
Aileach FC 0 vs 3 Convoy Arsenal FC
Bonagee United FC 5 vs 1 Cockhill Celtic Youths
Cockhill Celtic Youths 3 vs 4 Deele Harps FC
Drumoghill FC 5 vs 0 Redcastle FC
Erne Wanderers FC 3 vs 2 Quigley Point Swifts
Gweedore Celtic 3 vs 0 Lagan Harps FC
Monaghan Town 0 vs 1 Glenea United
Moville Celtic 0 vs 1 Rathmullan Celtic
St Catherines FC 1 vs 4 Glengad United
Saturday 24th January, 2015
Downtown Cup
Arranmore United 0 vs 0 Strand Rovers FC
Cranford FC 1 vs 5 Glenree United FC Res
Drumbar FC 1 vs 2 Fintown Harps AFC
Glencar Celtic 4 vs 1 Mulroy Celtic
Milford United FC Res 2 vs 2 Ramelton Mariners FC
Orchard FC 7 vs 3 Drumoghill FC
Ulster Cup
Moville Celtic 4 vs 2 St Catherines FC
Cootehill Harps 2 vs 1 Killdrum Tigers
Friday 23rd January, 2015
Watson Hire Division One
Curragh Athletic FC 2 vs 3 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Thursday 22nd January, 2015
Downtown Cup
Curragh Athletic FC 1 vs 2 Tullyvinney Rovers
view all results here

LATEST NEWS

Final Weekend in Donegal League...
11/05/2015
Saturday 16-05-15Downtown Cup final  Glencar Celtic 2 - 0 Castlefin Play off ...
read on


Dates for Diaries
01/05/2015
Friday 08-05-15 - 7.30 Curragh Sports Complex KillygordonPlay off between Watson Hire Division One v...
read on



also in the news :
22/03/2015
Premier League will have 11 teams...
22/03/2015
Quarter Final 1. Winner...
15/02/2015
Weekend 7-3-2015 will have additional...

Player Profile

SPONSORED ADS