COMPETITION SPONSORS

  • 1 Donegal Junior League Oscar Traynor panel 2015 / '16
  • 1 Donegal Creameries sponsor high protein drinks for Oscar tray nor team
  • 1 Donegal League manager Brian Dorrian ponders Sunday's match against the Inishowen League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy
    The Donegal...
  • 1 Terry on the mend
    Good news...

LATEST FIXTURES

Saturday 13th February, 2016
Old Orchard Saturday Division
13:00 Drumkeen United vs Arranmore United Martin McAnenny Drumkeen
14:00 Orchard FC vs Fintown Harps AFC Mick Langan Letterkenny Community Center Pitch
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
14:00 Cappry Rovers vs Milford United FC Michael Mulhern Cappry Park
14:00 Castlefin Celtic vs Keadue Rovers FC Pauric Hegarty Park View Castlefin
14:00 Drumoghill FC vs Erne Wanderers FC Andrew Mullen The Moss
14:00 Glenea United vs St Catherines FC Dessie McLaughlin Glasserchoo
14:00 Glenree United FC vs Curragh Athletic FC Frank Duff Glenree Park
Sunday 14th February, 2016
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
14:00 Glenea United vs Rathmullan Celtic Paddy Duffy Glasserchoo
14:00 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC vs Milford United FC Joe McHugh Letterkenny Community Center Pitch
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
14:00 Keadue Rovers FC vs Cranford FC Marty Quinn Central Park Keadue
14:00 Kerrykeel 71 FC vs Gweedore United FC Con McLaughlin Rabs Park-Kerrykeel
14:00 Lifford Celtic FC vs Lagan Harps FC Liam McLaughlin Green Brae Lifford
CT Ball Division 2
14:00 Curragh Athletic FC vs Copany Rovers FC Brian O Kane Curragh Sports Complex Killygordon
14:00 Deele Harps FC vs Ballybofey United FC Barry Hunter Lifford Ath Centre
14:00 Letterbarrow Celtic FC vs Eany Celtic FC Ed Moore Tymeen
14:00 Whitestrand United FC vs Dunkineely Celtic FC John Coyle McGarvey Park Whitestrand
Knockalla
13:30 Letterkenny Rovers Youth vs Drumoghill FC TBC The Moss
Saturday 20th February, 2016
Old Orchard Saturday Division
13:00 Orchard FC vs Arranmore United TBC Letterkenny Community Center Pitch
14:00 Drumbar Celtic vs Strand Rovers FC TBC Screaban Industrial Estate Derrybeg
14:00 Drumkeen United vs Glencar Celtic TBC Drumkeen
14:00 Mulroy Celtic vs Fintown Harps AFC TBC Tri-A-Loch Fanad
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
14:00 Castlefin Celtic vs Curragh Athletic FC TBC Park View Castlefin
14:00 Erne Wanderers FC vs Keadue Rovers FC TBC Lakeside Centre - Ballyshannon
14:00 Glenea United vs Glenree United FC TBC Glasserchoo
14:00 St Catherines FC vs Milford United FC TBC Emerald Park Killybegs
Sunday 21st February, 2016
CT Ball Division 2
14:00 Deele Harps FC vs Copany Rovers FC TBC Lifford Ath Centre
14:00 Erne Wanderers FC vs Glenree United FC TBC Lakeside Centre - Ballyshannon
Saturday 27th February, 2016
Old Orchard Saturday Division
13:00 Arranmore United vs Mulroy Celtic TBC Rannagh Park-Arranmore
14:00 Fintown Harps AFC vs Drumkeen United TBC Pairc Achla Fintown
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
14:00 Castlefin Celtic vs Cappry Rovers TBC Park View Castlefin
14:00 Curragh Athletic FC vs Milford United FC TBC Curragh Sports Complex Killygordon
14:00 Donegal Town FC vs Erne Wanderers FC TBC Hospital Field
14:00 Glenree United FC vs Drumoghill FC TBC Glenree Park
14:00 Keadue Rovers FC vs St Catherines FC TBC Central Park Keadue
Sunday 28th February, 2016
Ulster Cup
13:30 Killdrum Tigers vs Glenea United TBC Kildrum
Ulster Shield
13:30 Cootehill Harps vs Glenea United TBC Cootehill Harps
13:30 Glencar Celtic vs Killylough FC TBC Flag Pole Field
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
14:00 Cappry Rovers vs Kilmacrennan Celtic FC TBC Cappry Park
14:00 Castlefin Celtic vs Gweedore Celtic TBC Park View Castlefin
14:00 Milford United FC vs Drumoghill FC TBC Moyle View Park Milford
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
14:00 Convoy Arsenal FC vs Keadue Rovers FC TBC Orchard Park - Convoy
14:00 Cranford FC vs Lifford Celtic FC TBC Cranford Park
14:00 Donegal Town FC vs Raphoe Town TBC Hospital Field
14:00 Lagan Harps FC vs Gweedore United FC TBC Orchard Park-Manor
CT Ball Division 2
14:00 Ballybofey United FC vs Copany Rovers FC TBC Finn View Park-Ballybofey
14:00 Dunkineely Celtic FC vs Erne Wanderers FC TBC Darney Park
14:00 Eany Celtic FC vs Curragh Athletic FC TBC Coolshannon
14:00 Glenree United FC vs Whitestrand United FC TBC Glenree Park
14:00 Letterbarrow Celtic FC vs Deele Harps FC TBC Tymeen
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Sunday 07th February, 2016
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 2 Castlefin Celtic
Drumoghill FC 2 vs 1 Rathmullan Celtic
Gweedore Celtic 1 vs 1 Glenea United
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Convoy Arsenal FC 5 vs 2 Kerrykeel 71 FC
Gweedore United FC 1 vs 2 Bonagee United FC
Lagan Harps FC 1 vs 3 Donegal Town FC
CT Ball Division 2
Ballybofey United FC 4 vs 3 Eany Celtic FC
Dunkineely Celtic FC 1 vs 4 Glenree United FC
Erne Wanderers FC 4 vs 0 Whitestrand United FC
Saturday 06th February, 2016
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Strand Rovers FC 2 vs 2 Orchard FC
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Donegal Town FC 2 vs 3 Castlefin Celtic
Erne Wanderers FC 1 vs 5 Curragh Athletic FC
Milford United FC 0 vs 2 Glenea United
St Catherines FC 0 vs 1 Drumoghill FC
Sunday 31st January, 2016
Ulster Cup
Aileach FC 3 vs 2 Erne Wanderers FC
Cavan Town 1 vs 0 Convoy Arsenal FC
Glenea United 3 vs 1 Moville Celtic
Killdrum Tigers 7 vs 0 Lifford Celtic FC
Ulster Shield
KS Eagles 1 vs 5 Glencar Celtic
Moville Celtic 3 vs 1 Glenea United
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 4 Milford United FC
Castlefin Celtic 0 vs 3 St Catherines FC
Gweedore Celtic 1 vs 4 Drumoghill FC
Rathmullan Celtic 2 vs 1 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Bonagee United FC 3 vs 2 Cranford FC
Raphoe Town 3 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
CT Ball Division 2
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 7 vs 2 Dunkineely Celtic FC
Whitestrand United FC 0 vs 4 Ballybofey United FC
Saturday 30th January, 2016
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
St Catherines FC 3 vs 1 Glenree United FC
Sunday 24th January, 2016
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Donegal Town FC 5 vs 0 Kerrykeel 71 FC
CT Ball Division 2
Deele Harps FC 4 vs 0 Dunkineely Celtic FC
Saturday 23rd January, 2016
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Arranmore United 1 vs 0 Drumbar Celtic
Drumkeen United 1 vs 5 Mulroy Celtic
Strand Rovers FC 0 vs 1 Glencar Celtic
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Drumoghill FC 3 vs 0 Cappry Rovers
Erne Wanderers FC 3 vs 4 Castlefin Celtic
Glenea United 7 vs 0 Curragh Athletic FC
Keadue Rovers FC 1 vs 1 Donegal Town FC
Milford United FC 3 vs 2 Glenree United FC
Sunday 17th January, 2016
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Drumoghill FC 5 vs 0 Castlefin Celtic
Gweedore Celtic 0 vs 4 Milford United FC
Killdrum Tigers 4 vs 2 Rathmullan Celtic
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 4 vs 4 Glenea United
St Catherines FC 3 vs 1 Cappry Rovers
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Bonagee United FC 2 vs 0 Keadue Rovers FC
Cranford FC 5 vs 1 Kerrykeel 71 FC
Gweedore United FC 1 vs 3 Donegal Town FC
Lagan Harps FC 1 vs 0 Raphoe Town
CT Ball Division 2
Eany Celtic FC 4 vs 1 Copany Rovers FC
Dunkineely Celtic FC 2 vs 4 Ballybofey United FC
Glenree United FC 1 vs 1 Deele Harps FC
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 0 vs 7 Erne Wanderers FC
Whitestrand United FC 3 vs 2 Curragh Athletic FC
Saturday 16th January, 2016
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Convoy Arsenal FC 1 vs 1 Lifford Celtic FC
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Arranmore United 0 vs 0 Glencar Celtic
Drumbar Celtic 1 vs 3 Drumkeen United
Fintown Harps AFC 0 vs 4 Strand Rovers FC
Mulroy Celtic 4 vs 3 Orchard FC
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Donegal Town FC 2 vs 1 Glenree United FC
Drumoghill FC 3 vs 2 Curragh Athletic FC
Erne Wanderers FC 1 vs 2 Glenea United
Milford United FC 1 vs 3 Castlefin Celtic
St Catherines FC 6 vs 0 Cappry Rovers
Sunday 10th January, 2016
FAI Junior Cup
Rathmullan Celtic 0 vs 3 Regional United
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Drumoghill FC 2 vs 0 Cappry Rovers
Killdrum Tigers 0 vs 3 Glenea United
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 2 vs 2 Castlefin Celtic
St Catherines FC 2 vs 2 Gweedore Celtic
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Cranford FC 1 vs 8 Lagan Harps FC
Donegal Town FC 0 vs 8 Convoy Arsenal FC
Gweedore United FC 0 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 1 vs 5 Raphoe Town
Lifford Celtic FC 1 vs 3 Bonagee United FC
CT Ball Division 2
Ballybofey United FC 1 vs 5 Glenree United FC
Copany Rovers FC 1 vs 4 Dunkineely Celtic FC
Curragh Athletic FC 1 vs 1 Letterbarrow Celtic FC
Deele Harps FC 5 vs 0 Whitestrand United FC
Erne Wanderers FC 4 vs 0 Eany Celtic FC
Saturday 09th January, 2016
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Glencar Celtic 4 vs 0 Fintown Harps AFC
Orchard FC 2 vs 0 Drumbar Celtic
Strand Rovers FC 2 vs 2 Mulroy Celtic
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Cappry Rovers 1 vs 1 Erne Wanderers FC
Castlefin Celtic 5 vs 2 St Catherines FC
Curragh Athletic FC 1 vs 2 Donegal Town FC
Glenea United 1 vs 0 Drumoghill FC
Glenree United FC 1 vs 4 Keadue Rovers FC
Sunday 13th December, 2015
Ulster Cup
Killdrum Tigers 5 vs 1 Cavan Rovers
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Drumoghill FC 1 vs 3 Milford United FC
Glenea United 1 vs 3 Castlefin Celtic
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 1 vs 0 Gweedore Celtic
Rathmullan Celtic 3 vs 3 St Catherines FC
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Convoy Arsenal FC 4 vs 1 Bonagee United FC
Lifford Celtic FC 0 vs 3 Donegal Town FC
Raphoe Town 7 vs 0 Cranford FC
CT Ball Division 2
Curragh Athletic FC 2 vs 0 Ballybofey United FC
Sunday 06th December, 2015
FAI Junior Cup
Cavan Rovers 1 vs 4 Rathmullan Celtic
Glengad FC 2 vs 0 Cappry Rovers
Ulster Cup
Clonmany Shamrock 6 vs 5 Ballybofey United FC
Gweedore Celtic 1 vs 3 Convoy Arsenal FC
Lagan Harps FC 1 vs 2 Culdaff FC
Saturday 28th November, 2015
Ulster Shield
Glenea United 3 vs 2 Orchard FC
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Glencar Celtic 6 vs 0 Drumbar Celtic
Tuesday 24th November, 2015
FAI Junior Cup
Cappry Rovers 2 vs 1 Drumoghill FC
Sunday 22nd November, 2015
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Cappry Rovers 1 vs 1 Glenea United
Castlefin Celtic 3 vs 0 Rathmullan Celtic
Gweedore Celtic 1 vs 2 Killdrum Tigers
Milford United FC 3 vs 0 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
St Catherines FC 1 vs 2 Drumoghill FC
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Bonagee United FC 1 vs 3 Lagan Harps FC
Convoy Arsenal FC 3 vs 1 Raphoe Town
Cranford FC 0 vs 7 Gweedore United FC
Keadue Rovers FC 1 vs 1 Donegal Town FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 3 vs 2 Lifford Celtic FC
CT Ball Division 2
Ballybofey United FC 4 vs 0 Letterbarrow Celtic FC
Copany Rovers FC 0 vs 2 Whitestrand United FC
Dunkineely Celtic FC 1 vs 2 Eany Celtic FC
Erne Wanderers FC 0 vs 3 Deele Harps FC
Glenree United FC 3 vs 2 Curragh Athletic FC
Saturday 21st November, 2015
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Glencar Celtic 3 vs 3 Drumkeen United
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Donegal Town FC 2 vs 0 Cappry Rovers
Glenree United FC 1 vs 3 Castlefin Celtic
Keadue Rovers FC 1 vs 3 Glenea United
Milford United FC 0 vs 1 Drumoghill FC
St Catherines FC 3 vs 1 Erne Wanderers FC
Saturday 14th November, 2015
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Arranmore United 1 vs 0 Strand Rovers FC
Drumbar Celtic 1 vs 3 Fintown Harps AFC
Drumkeen United 1 vs 1 Orchard FC
Mulroy Celtic 1 vs 1 Glencar Celtic
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Curragh Athletic FC 0 vs 1 Castlefin Celtic
Donegal Town FC 2 vs 3 Drumoghill FC
Glenree United FC 1 vs 2 Glenea United
Keadue Rovers FC 1 vs 0 Erne Wanderers FC
Milford United FC 1 vs 3 St Catherines FC
Sunday 08th November, 2015
FAI Junior Cup
Deele Harps FC 0 vs 1 Clones Town
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 1 vs 2 Glengad United
Rathmullan Celtic 5 vs 4 Gweedore Celtic
Cavan Rovers 3 vs 1 Arranmore United
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Castlefin Celtic 5 vs 5 Killdrum Tigers
Milford United FC 3 vs 3 St Catherines FC
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Convoy Arsenal FC 4 vs 3 Cranford FC
Lagan Harps FC 1 vs 3 Keadue Rovers FC
Raphoe Town 0 vs 2 Gweedore United FC
CT Ball Division 2
Curragh Athletic FC 0 vs 5 Erne Wanderers FC
Eany Celtic FC 1 vs 1 Glenree United FC
Saturday 07th November, 2015
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Fintown Harps AFC 0 vs 4 Mulroy Celtic
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Cappry Rovers 2 vs 2 Glenree United FC
Drumoghill FC 2 vs 0 Keadue Rovers FC
Erne Wanderers FC 2 vs 2 Milford United FC
Glenea United 2 vs 1 Donegal Town FC
St Catherines FC 4 vs 2 Curragh Athletic FC
Sunday 01st November, 2015
Ulster Cup
Aileach FC 5 vs 9 Keadue Rovers FC
Bonagee United FC 1 vs 2 Greencastle FC
Castlefin Celtic 1 vs 2 Lagan Harps FC
Clonmany Shamrock 2 vs 0 Drumoghill FC
Dunree United 1 vs 3 Erne Wanderers FC
Glaslough 5 vs 0 Raphoe Town
Glenea United 2 vs 1 Rathmullan Celtic
Glengad United 4 vs 0 St Catherines FC
Gweedore Celtic 6 vs 4 Gweedore United FC
Killdrum Tigers 1 vs 0 Illies Celtic
Lifford Celtic FC 5 vs 1 Rashenry FC
Moville Celtic 2 vs 1 Milford United FC
Ulster Shield
Moville Celtic 3 vs 2 Erne Wanderers FC
CT Ball Division 2
Eany Celtic FC 4 vs 2 Letterbarrow Celtic FC
Glenree United FC 1 vs 1 Ballybofey United FC
Saturday 31st October, 2015
Ulster Cup
Clones Town 3 vs 2 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Ulster Shield
Drumkeen United 1 vs 7 Orchard FC
Glencar Celtic 2 vs 0 St Catherines FC
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Fintown Harps AFC 1 vs 1 Arranmore United
Strand Rovers FC 4 vs 0 Drumbar Celtic
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Drumoghill FC 1 vs 1 Castlefin Celtic
Glenea United 3 vs 1 Cappry Rovers
Keadue Rovers FC 3 vs 4 Curragh Athletic FC
Milford United FC 5 vs 1 Donegal Town FC
Sunday 25th October, 2015
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Bonagee United FC 1 vs 5 Donegal Town FC
Gweedore United FC 3 vs 1 Convoy Arsenal FC
Keadue Rovers FC 3 vs 2 Lifford Celtic FC
CT Ball Division 2
Ballybofey United FC 0 vs 2 Deele Harps FC
Copany Rovers FC 3 vs 4 Curragh Athletic FC
Dunkineely Celtic FC 0 vs 3 Whitestrand United FC
Glenree United FC 3 vs 1 Erne Wanderers FC
Saturday 24th October, 2015
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Arranmore United 4 vs 0 Drumkeen United
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Castlefin Celtic 4 vs 0 Erne Wanderers FC
Curragh Athletic FC 2 vs 3 Glenea United
Donegal Town FC 4 vs 0 Keadue Rovers FC
Glenree United FC 1 vs 5 Milford United FC
Friday 23rd October, 2015
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 0 Drumoghill FC
Sunday 18th October, 2015
FAI Junior Cup
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 0 Cavan Rovers
Castlefin Celtic 0 vs 7 Glengad United
Cavan Rovers 6 vs 5 Bonagee United FC
Deele Harps FC 6 vs 5 Illies Celtic
Drumoghill FC 3 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
Greencastle FC 2 vs 7 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Killdrum Tigers 5 vs 6 Clones Town
Milford United FC 1 vs 2 Gweedore Celtic
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Kerrykeel 71 FC 0 vs 3 Convoy Arsenal FC
CT Ball Division 2
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 2 vs 2 Glenree United FC
Whitestrand United FC 7 vs 1 Eany Celtic FC
Saturday 17th October, 2015
FAI Junior Cup
Rathmullan Celtic 2 vs 0 Killylough FC
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Glencar Celtic 1 vs 1 Orchard FC
Mulroy Celtic 3 vs 1 Drumbar Celtic
Strand Rovers FC 0 vs 1 Drumkeen United
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Donegal Town FC 4 vs 2 Curragh Athletic FC
Drumoghill FC 2 vs 4 Glenea United
Erne Wanderers FC 1 vs 0 Cappry Rovers
Keadue Rovers FC 6 vs 0 Glenree United FC
St Catherines FC 2 vs 5 Castlefin Celtic
Friday 16th October, 2015
FAI Junior Cup
Ballybofey United FC 2 vs 4 Arranmore United
CT Ball Division 2
Erne Wanderers FC 8 vs 0 Copany Rovers FC
Sunday 11th October, 2015
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Castlefin Celtic 1 vs 0 Cappry Rovers
Glenea United 0 vs 3 Gweedore Celtic
Killdrum Tigers 0 vs 1 Milford United FC
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 1 vs 1 St Catherines FC
Rathmullan Celtic 2 vs 1 Drumoghill FC
Temple Domestic Appliances Division 1
Keadue Rovers FC 4 vs 4 Convoy Arsenal FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 1 vs 0 Bonagee United FC
Lifford Celtic FC 2 vs 1 Cranford FC
Raphoe Town 0 vs 2 Donegal Town FC
CT Ball Division 2
Dunkineely Celtic FC 1 vs 3 Curragh Athletic FC
Eany Celtic FC 3 vs 3 Deele Harps FC
Glenree United FC 1 vs 1 Copany Rovers FC
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 3 vs 2 Whitestrand United FC
Saturday 10th October, 2015
Old Orchard Saturday Division
Arranmore United 3 vs 2 Mulroy Celtic
Drumkeen United 3 vs 1 Fintown Harps AFC
Drumbar Celtic 0 vs 5 Glencar Celtic
Orchard FC 2 vs 1 Strand Rovers FC
Glencar Inn Saturday Reserve Division
Cappry Rovers 2 vs 1 St Catherines FC
Castlefin Celtic 3 vs 2 Milford United FC
Curragh Athletic FC 1 vs 5 Drumoghill FC
Glenea United 3 vs 0 Erne Wanderers FC
Glenree United FC 0 vs 1 Donegal Town FC
view all results here

LATEST NEWS

Knockalla Cup
25/01/2016
Sunday 14 February Swilly Rovers USL v Cappry RoversGlengad FC v Kildurm Tigers ...
read on


Oscar Traynor
17/01/2016
Oscar Traynor Fixtures 24 January 2015Donegal League v UCL Venue: Drumoghill KO 1.30Referee...
read on



also in the news :
10/11/2015
Good news to hear that League...
21/07/2015
Preliminary Round 22/08/15A: Erne...
02/08/2012
  PLAYER TRANSFER FORM Football...
17/06/2010
    THE DONEGAL...

Player Profile

SPONSORED ADS